Faculty

Imparting proper guidance, parental love and care to the students, the prestigious institution has a competent and dedicated team of 52 teachers and 3 non teaching staff headed by a dynamic and vibrant Principal.

Department wise list of teachers is as under

PRINCIPAL
Radhakrishnan.C M Sc(Maths),B Ed 9446884422
Dept. of English
1. Santhosh.K.M M A (Eng), B Ed 9446242998
2. Harikumar.R M A (Eng), B Ed 9447982290
3. Indukumari.P.G M A (Eng), B Ed 9446818757
4. Unnikrishnan.C M A (Eng), B Ed 9447844798
5. Mathew J.Philip M A (Eng), B Ed 9447681235
6. Shibu Martin john M A (Eng), B Ed 9447395640
7. Sunitha K Thomas M A (Eng), B Ed 9961999456
Dept. of Malayalam
1. Sureshkumar.P M A (Mal), B Ed 9447537747
2. Sreelekha.B M A (Mal), B Ed 9496808283
3. Rajeev.G M A (Mal), B Ed 9446909581
4. Bindu.B.T M A (Mal), B Ed 9447392895
5. Bindu.M.S M A (Mal), B Ed 9496614313
Dept. of Hindi
1. Sheela.C.B M A (Hin), B Ed 4931277522
Dept. of Arabic
1. Yousaf.M

2. Sunil Babu K C

M A (Ara), B Ed

M A (Ara), B Ed

9447682205

9846124022

Dept. of Sanskrit
1. Valsala.M.N M A (San), B Ed 4931277532
Dept. of Physics
1. Reena Mary Philip M Sc(Phy), B Ed 4931230026
2. Sujakumary.T.G M Sc(Phy), B Ed 4931272550
3. Anoop Navahgar M Sc(Phy), B Ed 9447203016
4. Preethi.K.M M Sc(Phy), B Ed 9497807269
Dept. of Chemistry
1. Sabu K.Kannothukudiyil M Sc(Che),B Ed 9447536310
2. Asha Pillai M Sc(Che),B Ed 4931232013
3. Vinod.C.S M Sc(Che),B Ed 9447681895
4. Jalaja.C M Sc(Che),B Ed 4931277913
Dept. of Mathematics
1. Radhakrishnan.C M Sc(Maths), B Ed 9446884422
2. Anitha Aravindu M Sc(Maths), B Ed 9447271083
3. Jyolsna.R M Sc(Maths), B Ed 9446163516
4. Devayani.C M Sc(Maths), B Ed 9495363243
Dept. of Zoology
1. Sandhya Nair M Sc(Zool), B Ed 9447387862
2. Sneha S M Sc(Zool), B Ed 9495211783
Dept. of Botany
1. Mini Jose.M M Sc(Bot), B Ed 4931231872
2. Princy M.Sebastian M Sc(Bot), B Ed 9947887766
Dept. of Computer Science
1. Bose.B MCA 9447439207
2. Deepak.R MCA 9447222012
Dept. of Home Science
1. Litty M.George M Sc(Home Sci), B Ed 9946916361
Dept. of Economics
1. Suma.M M A (Eco), B Ed 4931221105
2. Anilkumar.P.A M A (Eco), B Ed 9446243423
3. Priya.R M A (Eco), B Ed 9446926111
4. Rajani.T.S M A (Eco), B Ed 9447535543
5. Arun Babu.T M A (Eco), B Ed, Ph D 9442389695
Dept. of History
1. Mercy Thomas M A (Hist), B Ed 9447084361
2. Priya Raj P.R M A (Hist), B Ed 4931232214
3. Saritha.P M A (Hist), B Ed 4931287352
Dept. of Geography
1. Sooraj.P M A (Geo), B Ed 9447634583
2. Anupama K Joseph M A (Geo), B Ed 9495375350
Dept. of Political Science
1. Venu.V.K M A (Politics), B Ed 9496808282
2. Madhusoothanan M V M A (Politics), B Ed 9656301320
Dept. of Sociology
1. Sindu.K.Nambi M A (Socio), B Ed 9497873734
2. Vipin.A M A (Socio), B Ed 9447891900
Dept. of Commerce
1. Sreesudhajothi.T.V M Com, B Ed 9495290823
2. Anju Murari M Com, B Ed 9495175183
3. Ajithkumar.S M Com, B Ed 9447142705
4. Mahesh Mathew M Com, B Ed 9847741397
Lab Assistants
1. Sathyanadhan.M.K 9495168211
2. Vijayan.S.K 9446242230
3. Premaja Francis.K.F 9495138195